Movies

Wazir 6th Day Box Office Collection (Wednesday), Total 6 Days Profit

Wazir 6th Day Box Office Collection, Total  6 Days and Wednesday

Wazir 6th Day Box Office Collection of Wednesday drops down to a great extent as total 6 days Business report is seen falling down drastically. After the first weekend, the income fallen down more than 70% which is a bad sign for the film in terms of box office report. The film earned 8.24 crore on Sunday and has fallen down directly to Rs 2.55 crore on Monday.

Wazir 6th Day Box Office Collection (Wednesday), Total 6 Days Business

This report of weekend to weekdays shows that the response is bad from audience side at cinema theatres. The film has also received mixed reviews from critics as well audience so maybe that’s the reason why the film is earning and falling it profit.

Now, Wazir 6th Day Box Office Collection mints 1.70 crore (Wednesday) approx. as the correct figures are still to be out. The estimation is given on advance booking and morning shows income collection and further booking report of afternoon, evening and night shows.

Wazir total 6 days collection stands at Rs 27.26 crore approx. as it had earned 23.56 crore till fourth day (Reports by Taran Adarsh).

Coming on to its overseas report, the film gathers a total profit of Rs 10.48 crore till Sunday that is first weekend. As said on weekend days itself that it would be difficult for this Indian drama thriller made under direction of Bejoy Nambiar to sustain on weekdays.

The film profit is earning around 1 to 2 crore mark in first week itself so it would be more difficutk for it to earned good revenue at cinema counters in next week.

A wheelchair-bound chess grand master played by Amitabh Bachchan and other interesting characters are the reason why audience is attracted towards multiplexes. Otherwise, it would be more difficult as the producers have not taken interest in marketing of film compared to other films. Stay tuned for other days income.

1st Weekend Business ReportCity and State Wise Income Share as per BoxOfficeIndia.com

CircuitShare BOC
Mumbai6,75,00,000
Delhi UP4,42,00,000
East  Punjab2,25,00,000
CP86,00,000
CI65,00,000
Rajasthan95,00,000
Nizam82,00,000
Mysore1,29,00,000
West Bengal86,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand40,00,000
Assam17,00,000
Orissa24,00,000
TNK40,00,000
Total20,06,00,000

About the author

Worlds Buzz Team

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!