Indian Super League 2015 Timetable, Schedule, Fixtures (ISL)

Indian Super League 2015 Timetable, Schedule, Fixtures | ISL 2015

Indian Super League 2015 (ISL) was founded on 21st October 2013. This league consists of eight teams which are FC Goa, Chennaiyin FC, FC Pune City, Delhi Dynamos FC, Atletico De Kolkata, Northeast United FC, Kerala Blasters FC and Mumbai City FC. This is the second league after 2014 where Atlético de Kolkata won the first series of ISL 2014 by defeating Kerala Blasters with 1-0. The second series has started from 3rd October and will be ending in 20th December 15 with a final match at the end with the champion. There will be total 60 matches till the final match and yet 24 matches are played. This league is not compared with the other leagues held in entire world. The second series is organised in India which consist of eight teams. The venue of the following matches will be at Goa, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune, Kochi, Guwahati and Chennai. Please go through the ISL 2015 Timetable with the venues and timings of these matches are 6.50 pm every day.

Indian Super League 2015 Timetable, Schedule, Fixtures, ISL 2015, Ranking, position, team standing, venue, timings, total matches, Final match

Indian Super League 2015  Schedule, Timetable, Fixtures (ISL 2nd series)

Go through the below ISL 2015 schedule of matches with at venues

Match 1 on 3 Oct 2015 of Chennaiyin FC versus Atletico de Kolkata

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 2 on 4 Oct of FC Goa versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 3 on 6 Oct of Kerala Blasters FC 3 versus Northeast United

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 4 on 7 Oct of FC Goa versus Atletico de Kolkata

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 5 on 8 Oct of Delhi Dynamos FC versus Chennaiyin FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 6 on 9 Oct of FC Pune City versus Northeast United FC

(Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune)

Match 7 on 10 Oct of Kerala Blasters FC versus Mumbai City FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 8 on 11 Oct of FC Goa versus Chennaiyin FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 9 on 13 Oct of Atletico de Kolkata versus Kerala Blasters FC

(Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata)

Match 10 on 14 Oct of FC Pune City versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Pune- Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium)

Match 11 on 15 Oct of NorthEast United FC versus FC Goa

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 12 on 16 Oct of Mumbai City versus Chennaiyin FC

(D.Y. Patil Stadium in Navi Mumbai)

Match 13 on 17 Oct of FC Pune City versus Atlético de Kolkata

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 14 on 18 Oct of Kerala Blasters versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 15 on 20 Oct of NorthEast United FC versus Chennaiyin FC

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 16 on 21 Oct of Mumbai City FC versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai)

Match 17 on 22 Oct of FC Goa versus Kerala Blasters FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 18 on 23 Oct of NorthEast United FC versus Atlético de Kolkata

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 19 on 24 Oct of Chennaiyin FC versus FC Pune City

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai)

Match 20 on 25 Oct of Mumbai City FC versus FC Goa

(D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai)

Match 21 on 26 Oct of FC Pune City versus Kerala Blasters FC

(Shree Shiv Stadium of Pune)

Match 22 on 27 Oct of FC Pune City versus Kerala Blasters FC

(Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune)

Match 23 on 28 Oct of Mumbai City FC versus NorthEast United FC

(D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai)

Match 24 on 29 Oct of Atlético de Kolkata versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata)

Match 25 on 30 Oct of FC Goa versus FC Pune City

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 26 on 31 Oct of Kerala Blasters FC versus Chennaiyin FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 27 on 1 November of Mumbai City FC versus Atlético de Kolkata

(D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai)

Match 28 on 3rd November of Delhi Dynamos FC versus NorthEast United FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 29 on 4th November of Kerala Blasters FC versus FC Pune City

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 30 on 5th November of Chennaiyin FC versus FC Goa

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai)

Match 31 on 6th November of Delhi Dynamos FC versus Mumbai City FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 32 on 7th November of Atlético de Kolkata versus NorthEast United FC

(Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata)

Match 33 on 8th November of FC Pune City versus FC Goa

(Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune)

Match 34 on 10th November of Kerala Blasters FC versus Atlético de Kolkata

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi)

Match 35 on 11th November of Chennaiyin FC versus NorthEast United FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai)

Match 36 on 13th November of Mumbai City FC versus FC Pune City

(D.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai)

Match 37 on 14th November of Delhi Dynamos FC versus Atlético de Kolkata

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 38 on 15th November of NorthEast United FC versus Kerala Blasters FC  

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 39 on 17th November of FC Goa versus Mumbai City FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa)

Match 40 on 18th November of Atlético de Kolkata versus Chennaiyin FC

(Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata)

Match 41 on 19th November of Delhi Dynamos FC versus FC Pune City

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi)

Match 42 on 20th November of NorthEast United FC versus Mumbai City FC

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 43 on 21st November of Chennaiyin FC versus Kerala Blasters FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai)

Match 44 on 24th November of Chennaiyin FC versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai)

Match 45 on 25th November of FC Goa versus NorthEast United FC

(Goa)

Match 46 on 26th November of Mumbai City FC versus Kerala Blasters FC

(D Y Patil Mumbai)

Match 47 on 27th November of Atlético de Kolkata versus FC Pune City

(S. L. Stadium of Kolkata)

Match 48 on 28th November of NorthEast United FC versus Delhi Dynamos FC

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 49 on 29th November of Kerala Blasters FC versus FC Goa

(J. Nehru St., Kochi)

Match 50 on 29th November of Kerala Blasters FC versus FC Goa

(J. Nehru St., Kochi)

Match 51 on 1st December NorthEast United FC versus FC Pune City

(Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati)

Match 52 on 2nd December Delhi Dynamos FC versus Kerala Blasters FC

(J. Nehru St., Delhi)

Match 53 on 4th December of Atlético de Kolkata versus Mumbai City FC

(S. L. Stadium of Kolkata)

Match 54 on 5th December of Chennaiyin FC versus FC Goa

(J.H. St., Chennai)

Match 55 on 6th December of Delhi Dynamos FC versus FC Goa

(J. Nehru St., Delhi)

Match 56 on 11th December {Semi-Final 1} (1st Leg)

TBD versus TBD

Match 57 on 12th December {Semi-Final 2} (1st Leg)

TBD versus TBD

Match 58 on 15th December {Semi-Final 1} (2nd Leg)

TBD versus TBD

Match 59 on 16th December {Semi-Final-2} (2nd Leg)

TBD versus TBD

Match 60 on 20th December of (Final ISL 2015 Match)

TBD versus TBD

ISL 2015 Team Standing, Ranking, Point Table

ISL 2015 Point table till October month stands with following ranking points:-

  • Pune stands at first position with highest wining of 4 matches, 2 lost from 6 with 12 points
  • Delhi Dynamos winning 4 match without losing nay from 6 yet with 12 points
  • Mumbai at 3rd position in Point Table by winning 3 matches, 2 lost and 1 draw (10 points)
  • 4th positon Goa with 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 lost out of 6 (10 points)
  • Point Table 5th Position- Chennaiyin wins 3, 3 lost with 9 points
  • Atletico de Kolkata- 2 win, 1 draw, 3 lost with 7 points till now
  • NorthEast United at 7th position- 2 win, 4 lost with 6 points in Point Table
  • Kerala Blasters ranking at 8th position- 1 win, 1 draw, 4 lost with 4 points till November 29th October